HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

16, WINGS ROAD, IP27 9HW

Semi-detached·75·EPC F
Estimated value
£238,350

Median £3,178/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,500Median £230,000£315,000
Estimated value: £238,350Last sold (Sept 2002): £79,500

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near IP27 9HW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 LITTLE LONDON
IP27 9BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00081£3,889F87%
73 ERISWELL ROAD
IP27 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313E83%
32 NORTH ROAD
IP27 9AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00081£2,469D82%
28 THE FIRS
IP27 9EX · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00070£3,286E82%
MAYFLOWER COTTAGES (2) PILGRIMS WAY
IP27 0QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00065£3,154E81%
67 ANGERSTEIN CLOSE
IP27 0RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£151,50058£2,612F79%
9 ANGERSTEIN CLOSE
IP27 0RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00073£3,178D79%
12 WHITEWOOD WALK
IP27 9RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658D78%
15 BROOM ROAD CLOSE
IP27 9EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£290,00074£3,919E77%
46 OAK LANE
IP27 9RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00079£2,785D77%

Dig deeper into this address