Estimated value
£659,636
Median £8,914/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,995Median £686,354£2,196,865
Estimated value: £659,636Last sold (Oct 2024): £491,135
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP27 9FR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ELDERFLOWER WAY IP27 9FX · Other | Nov 2025 | £2,102,010 | 91 | £23,099 | B | 81% |
56 VIOLET STREET IP27 9FN · Other | Dec 2024 | £686,354 | 77 | £8,914 | B | 78% |
35 VIOLET STREET IP27 9FN · Other | Nov 2024 | £747,195 | 77 | £9,704 | B | 78% |
46 VIOLET STREET IP27 9FN · Other | Nov 2024 | £747,195 | 77 | £9,704 | B | 78% |
4 SNOWDROP ROAD IP27 9FR · Other | Oct 2024 | £204,638 | 58 | £3,528 | B | 77% |
30 VIOLET STREET IP27 9FN · Other | Dec 2024 | £2,196,865 | 84 | £26,153 | C | 75% |
7 SNOWDROP ROAD IP27 9FR · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £244,000 | 70 | £3,486 | B | 75% |
4 OLIVE CLOSE IP27 9RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | C | 73% |
10 SNOWDROP ROAD IP27 9FR · Detached | Nov 2024 | £202,995 | 66 | £3,076 | B | 72% |