HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

102, HIGH STREET, IP27 9EW

Detached·233·EPC E
Estimated value
£597,645

Median £2,565/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £392,500£950,000
Estimated value: £597,645Last sold (Feb 2021): £485,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP27 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ROOKERY WALK
IP27 9LY · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000166£2,500D78%
93 HIGH STREET
IP27 9EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000160£2,250E76%
THE OLD SCHOOL
IP27 9LG · Detached
Dec 2024£650,000218£2,982D75%
DUFF HOUSE HALL DRIVE
IP27 9JT · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000 - - - 75%
1A GAS HOUSE DROVE
IP27 0EA · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000253£3,755C74%
29 WINGS ROAD
IP27 9HW · Detached
Oct 2025£392,500153£2,565E74%
2 LIME CLOSE
IP27 9AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000121£2,149E73%
28 THE FIRS
IP27 9EX · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00070£3,286E73%
10 MILL ROAD
IP27 9DU · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00099£2,626E72%
2 DOGWOOD WALK
IP27 9QP · Detached
Nov 2025£265,000127£2,087F72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address