Estimated value
£212,940
Median £3,380/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£240,000
Estimated value: £212,940Last sold (Feb 2018): £186,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 30 points.
Sales near IP27 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 THE FIRS IP27 9EX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | E | 88% |
11A SANDGALLS DRIVE IP27 9EG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 71 | £3,380 | D | 86% |
15 BRACKEN RISE IP27 0SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 68 | £3,456 | D | 86% |
2 ERISWELL DRIVE IP27 9AG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £232,500 | 63 | £3,690 | D | 86% |
86 CROWN STREET IP27 0JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 72 | £2,667 | D | 85% |
6 LINNET CRESCENT IP27 0YL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | D | 84% |
14 BRECKLAND AVENUE IP27 9HT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 56 | £3,304 | D | 83% |
11 BRISCOE WAY IP27 9SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 67 | £3,582 | E | 83% |
APPLEPATCH, 152A HIGH STREET IP27 9EP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | D | 83% |