HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

35, THE MALLARDS, IP27 9DH

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,369

Median £2,469/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £250,000£285,000
Estimated value: £249,369Last sold (Jul 2009): £175,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP27 9DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 RADCLIFFE ROAD
IP27 9RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D91%
12 THE MALLARDS
IP27 9DH · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00087£2,816D90%
27 HIGHFIELDS
IP27 9DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00097£2,680D84%
8 MAPLE CLOSE
IP27 9RN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,000107£2,336D83%
54 ERISWELL DRIVE
IP27 9AG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,500110£2,114E82%
55 THETFORD ROAD
IP27 0BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000108£2,639D82%
2 LIME CLOSE
IP27 9AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000121£2,149E82%
32 NORTH ROAD
IP27 9AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00081£2,469D82%
32 BIRCH WALK
IP27 9RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00088£2,159D82%
10 MILL ROAD
IP27 9DU · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00099£2,626E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address