HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

31, THE MALLARDS, IP27 9DH

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,200

Median £2,816/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £215,000£245,000
Estimated value: £211,200Last sold (Jun 2006): £157,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP27 9DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 THE PADDOCKS
IP27 0DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00067£3,090C85%
32 NORTH ROAD
IP27 9AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00081£2,469D85%
37 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00074£2,973C83%
9 ANGERSTEIN CLOSE
IP27 0RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00073£3,178D82%
4 OLIVE CLOSE
IP27 9RP · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00082£2,622C82%
12 WHITEWOOD WALK
IP27 9RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658D81%
12 THE MALLARDS
IP27 9DH · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00087£2,816D81%
46 OAK LANE
IP27 9RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00079£2,785D80%
14 BRECKLAND AVENUE
IP27 9HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00056£3,304D80%
1 CLUNCH CLOSE
IP27 9ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£167,50081£2,068C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address