HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

14, THE MALLARDS, IP27 9DH

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£242,176

Median £2,816/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£315,000
Estimated value: £242,176Last sold (Feb 2007): £171,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP27 9DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 THE MALLARDS
IP27 9DH · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00087£2,816D87%
73 ERISWELL ROAD
IP27 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313E86%
32 NORTH ROAD
IP27 9AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00081£2,469D85%
46 LITTLE LONDON
IP27 9BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00081£3,889F84%
21 RADCLIFFE ROAD
IP27 9RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D82%
83 ERISWELL ROAD
IP27 9AH · Semi-detached
May 2025£310,00092£3,370E82%
12 WHITEWOOD WALK
IP27 9RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658D81%
27 HIGHFIELDS
IP27 9DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00097£2,680D81%
9 MAIDS CROSS WAY
IP27 9EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00095£2,579E81%
15 BROOM ROAD CLOSE
IP27 9EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£290,00074£3,919E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address