Estimated value
£88,770
Median £2,959/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £150,000£245,000
Estimated value: £88,770Last sold (Feb 2007): £78,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 53 points.
Sales near IP27 9DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 AMIS COURT IP27 9AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £151,000 | 55 | £2,745 | E | 73% |
58 SEYMOUR AVENUE IP27 0XH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 39 | £3,846 | C | 73% |
9 SPRUCE DRIVE IP27 0UT · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £125,000 | 29 | £4,310 | E | 71% |
38 ROEBUCK DRIVE IP27 9DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 49 | £2,959 | E | 70% |
19 PRIMROSE DRIVE IP27 0XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 41 | £3,268 | D | 70% |
55 HIGH STREET IP27 9DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 106 | £877 | E | 70% |
12 WHITEWOOD WALK IP27 9RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 69% |
9 MAIDS CROSS WAY IP27 9EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 95 | £2,579 | E | 69% |
24 WILLOW CLOSE IP27 0UJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £149,000 | 30 | £4,967 | D | 69% |