HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

5, GORSE CLOSE, IP27 9DE

Semi-detached·30·EPC E
Estimated value
£99,120

Median £3,304/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £250,000£430,000
Estimated value: £99,120Last sold (Jul 2020): £95,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 98/100 — a gain of 45 points.

Sales near IP27 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
May 2025£125,00029£4,310E77%
24 WILLOW CLOSE
IP27 0UJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£149,00030£4,967D75%
2 LIME CLOSE
IP27 9AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000121£2,149E73%
21 RADCLIFFE ROAD
IP27 9RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D70%
93 HIGH STREET
IP27 9EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000160£2,250E70%
DUFF HOUSE HALL DRIVE
IP27 9JT · Detached
Feb 2026£430,00069%
14 BRECKLAND AVENUE
IP27 9HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00056£3,304D68%
73 ERISWELL ROAD
IP27 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313E68%
72 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0JD · Semi-detached
May 2025£140,00039£3,590D68%
54 ERISWELL DRIVE
IP27 9AG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,500110£2,114E67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address