HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

34, GORSE CLOSE, IP27 9DE

Terraced·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£137,943

Median £3,537/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £151,000£210,000
Estimated value: £137,943Last sold (Feb 2015): £114,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP27 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 PRIMROSE DRIVE
IP27 0XE · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,00041£3,268D85%
58 SEYMOUR AVENUE
IP27 0XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00039£3,846C82%
38 ROEBUCK DRIVE
IP27 9DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00049£2,959E79%
7 ROWAN DRIVE
IP27 0EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,00048£3,688D78%
9 THE ORCHARD
IP27 0HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£102,00046£2,217D77%
4 AMIS COURT
IP27 9AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£151,00055£2,745E76%
108 ROWAN DRIVE
IP27 0HJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£155,00041£3,780C75%
71 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00041£3,537C74%
12 WHITEWOOD WALK
IP27 9RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658D72%
57 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£188,50040£4,713C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address