HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

20, GORSE CLOSE, IP27 9DE

Semi-detached·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£150,780

Median £3,590/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £150,000£200,000
Estimated value: £150,780Last sold (Jun 2022): £125,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP27 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27A GEORGE STREET
IP27 0BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00045£3,111C81%
71 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00041£3,537C80%
19 PRIMROSE DRIVE
IP27 0XE · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,00041£3,268D79%
57 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£188,50040£4,713C78%
7 ROWAN DRIVE
IP27 0EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,00048£3,688D78%
9 THE ORCHARD
IP27 0HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£102,00046£2,217D77%
14 BRECKLAND AVENUE
IP27 9HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00056£3,304D77%
72 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0JD · Semi-detached
May 2025£140,00039£3,590D77%
95 HIGH STREET
IP27 0AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00053£3,774D76%
58 SEYMOUR AVENUE
IP27 0XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00039£3,846C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address