Estimated value
£76,860
Median £2,745/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £210,000£240,000
Estimated value: £76,860Last sold (Mar 2016): £77,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near IP27 9DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 SEYMOUR AVENUE IP27 0XH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 39 | £3,846 | C | 73% |
19 PRIMROSE DRIVE IP27 0XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 41 | £3,268 | D | 70% |
4 OLIVE CLOSE IP27 9RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | C | 70% |
12 WHITEWOOD WALK IP27 9RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 69% |
24 WILLOW CLOSE IP27 0UJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £149,000 | 30 | £4,967 | D | 69% |
10 DOGWOOD WALK IP27 9QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | B | 69% |
46 OAK LANE IP27 9RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 79 | £2,785 | D | 68% |
4 AMIS COURT IP27 9AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £151,000 | 55 | £2,745 | E | 67% |
63 RIVERSIDE WAY IP27 0AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 51 | £1,961 | C | 67% |