HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

29, CAUDLE AVENUE, IP27 9AU

Detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£255,744

Median £3,456/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £240,000£290,000
Estimated value: £255,744Last sold (Dec 2016): £165,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP27 9AU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 THE FIRS
IP27 9EX · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00070£3,286E91%
43 CAUDLE AVENUE
IP27 9AU · Detached
Oct 2025£223,00074£3,014D89%
17 CAUDLE AVENUE
IP27 9AU · Detached
Jun 2025£236,00067£3,522E89%
15 BROOM ROAD CLOSE
IP27 9EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£290,00074£3,919E86%
11 BRISCOE WAY
IP27 9SA · Detached
Oct 2025£240,00067£3,582E86%
30 KINGFISHER DRIVE
IP27 0TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£227,50079£2,880E85%
42 WOODCUTTERS WAY
IP27 9JQ · Detached
Dec 2025£268,00085£3,153D85%
11A SANDGALLS DRIVE
IP27 9EG · Detached
Oct 2025£240,00071£3,380D83%
17 JUBILEE ROAD
IP27 9SB · Detached
Jul 2025£265,00075£3,533E83%
15 BRACKEN RISE
IP27 0SX · Detached
Mar 2026£235,00068£3,456D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address