Estimated value
£329,376
Median £2,336/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £284,000£392,500
Estimated value: £329,376Last sold (Aug 2023): £310,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP27 9AH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LIME CLOSE IP27 9AJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | E | 88% |
21 RADCLIFFE ROAD IP27 9RH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | D | 85% |
93 HIGH STREET IP27 9EW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 160 | £2,250 | E | 85% |
10 CEDAR CLOSE IP27 9QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 123 | £1,748 | D | 82% |
1 PINE CLOSE IP27 9RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £284,000 | 124 | £2,290 | D | 80% |
18 CROWN STREET IP27 0NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 127 | £2,441 | D | 79% |
36 IP27 9LG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £192,000 | 140 | £1,371 | F | 79% |
29 WINGS ROAD IP27 9HW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £392,500 | 153 | £2,565 | E | 77% |
8 CHURCH END IP27 0JE · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £350,000 | 133 | £2,632 | D | 77% |