HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

54, ERISWELL DRIVE, IP27 9AG

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£288,860

Median £2,626/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £260,000£331,000
Estimated value: £288,860Last sold (Sept 2025): £232,500

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP27 9AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LIME CLOSE
IP27 9AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000121£2,149E91%
21 RADCLIFFE ROAD
IP27 9RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D88%
10 MILL ROAD
IP27 9DU · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00099£2,626E84%
24
IP27 0TG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£331,000107£3,093E82%
55 HIGH STREET
IP27 9DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£93,000106£877E82%
27 HIGHFIELDS
IP27 9DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00097£2,680D81%
9 MAIDS CROSS WAY
IP27 9EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00095£2,579E81%
73 ERISWELL ROAD
IP27 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313E80%
8 MAPLE CLOSE
IP27 9RN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,000107£2,336D80%
55 THETFORD ROAD
IP27 0BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000108£2,639D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address