HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

38, ERISWELL DRIVE, IP27 9AG

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£246,844

Median £2,626/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£331,000
Estimated value: £246,844Last sold (Jul 2018): £179,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP27 9AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 RADCLIFFE ROAD
IP27 9RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D88%
73 ERISWELL ROAD
IP27 9AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00080£3,313E86%
54 ERISWELL DRIVE
IP27 9AG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,500110£2,114E86%
2 LIME CLOSE
IP27 9AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000121£2,149E85%
32 NORTH ROAD
IP27 9AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00081£2,469D85%
10 MILL ROAD
IP27 9DU · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00099£2,626E84%
46 LITTLE LONDON
IP27 9BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00081£3,889F84%
30 ERISWELL DRIVE
IP27 9AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£220,00093£2,366D83%
24
IP27 0TG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£331,000107£3,093E82%
83 ERISWELL ROAD
IP27 9AH · Semi-detached
May 2025£310,00092£3,370E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address