HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

1, ERISWELL DRIVE, IP27 9AG

Detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,700

Median £3,380/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £219,700Last sold (Apr 2019): £205,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP27 9AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ERISWELL DRIVE
IP27 9AG · Detached
Oct 2025£232,50063£3,690D92%
28 THE FIRS
IP27 9EX · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00070£3,286E88%
2 ERISWELL DRIVE
IP27 9AG · Detached
Mar 2025£150,00063£2,381D87%
11A SANDGALLS DRIVE
IP27 9EG · Detached
Oct 2025£240,00071£3,380D86%
15 BRACKEN RISE
IP27 0SX · Detached
Mar 2026£235,00068£3,456D86%
43 CAUDLE AVENUE
IP27 9AU · Detached
Oct 2025£223,00074£3,014D86%
86 CROWN STREET
IP27 0JU · Detached
Feb 2026£192,00072£2,667D85%
6 LINNET CRESCENT
IP27 0YL · Detached
Jan 2026£225,00064£3,516D84%
15 BROOM ROAD CLOSE
IP27 9EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£290,00074£3,919E83%
14 BRECKLAND AVENUE
IP27 9HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00056£3,304D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address