HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

52, ST BENEDICTS ROAD, IP27 0UP

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£225,820

Median £3,226/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £216,500£232,000
Estimated value: £225,820Last sold (Jun 2023): £182,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP27 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 THE PADDOCKS
IP27 0DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00067£3,090C90%
37 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00074£2,973C88%
3 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£216,50062£3,492C88%
16 WILLOW CLOSE
IP27 0UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00062£3,226D87%
9 ANGERSTEIN CLOSE
IP27 0RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00073£3,178D87%
38 THE PADDOCKS
IP27 0DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00062£3,387C84%
5 ST BENEDICTS ROAD
IP27 0UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£220,00065£3,385D84%
MAYFLOWER COTTAGES (2) PILGRIMS WAY
IP27 0QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00065£3,154E83%
17 ROWAN DRIVE
IP27 0EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00063£2,778C83%
54 THE PADDOCKS
IP27 0DY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00068£3,309C83%

Dig deeper into this address