HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

32, SPRUCE DRIVE, IP27 0UL

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,272

Median £3,456/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £207,000£235,000
Estimated value: £214,272Last sold (Oct 2008): £125,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP27 0UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WILLOW CLOSE
IP27 0UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00062£3,226D90%
26 THE PADDOCKS
IP27 0DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00067£3,090C87%
95 HIGH STREET
IP27 0AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00053£3,774D87%
MAYFLOWER COTTAGES (2) PILGRIMS WAY
IP27 0QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00065£3,154E86%
27 THE ROOKERY
IP27 0JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00057£3,333D86%
15 BRACKEN RISE
IP27 0SX · Detached
Mar 2026£235,00068£3,456D85%
3 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£216,50062£3,492C85%
62 THE ROOKERY
IP27 0LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00058£3,707D84%
1 FIELD ROAD
IP27 0LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00059£3,729C84%
33 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00058£2,931C84%

Dig deeper into this address