Estimated value
£196,786
Median £3,226/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,500Median £225,000£255,000
Estimated value: £196,786Last sold (Aug 2021): £200,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near IP27 0RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BRACKEN RISE IP27 0SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 68 | £3,456 | D | 88% |
67 ANGERSTEIN CLOSE IP27 0RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £151,500 | 58 | £2,612 | F | 87% |
75 ST EDMUND ROAD IP27 0QZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 63 | £3,175 | E | 86% |
6 LINNET CRESCENT IP27 0YL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | D | 86% |
28 THE FIRS IP27 9EX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | E | 86% |
30 KINGFISHER DRIVE IP27 0TZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 79 | £2,880 | E | 84% |
4 GLEBE ROAD IP27 0PY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 55 | £3,091 | E | 84% |
58 ANGERSTEIN CLOSE IP27 0RL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £255,000 | 67 | £3,806 | F | 84% |
MAYFLOWER COTTAGES (2) PILGRIMS WAY IP27 0QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 65 | £3,154 | E | 83% |