Estimated value
£364,230
Median £2,565/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £360,000£550,000
Estimated value: £364,230Last sold (Dec 2001): £102,000
A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 50/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 50/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near IP27 0PZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CROWN STREET IP27 0NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 127 | £2,441 | D | 84% |
2 DOGWOOD WALK IP27 9QP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 127 | £2,087 | F | 82% |
1 SAFFRON CLOSE IP27 0LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £308,500 | 125 | £2,468 | D | 82% |
1 SUFFOLK COURT IP27 0GY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 136 | £2,757 | D | 81% |
2 WENTWORTH CLOSE IP27 0GB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,500 | 140 | £2,289 | D | 80% |
28 WINGS ROAD IP27 9HW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 152 | £2,796 | F | 79% |
4 CROMWELL CLOSE IP27 0RW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 123 | £2,927 | D | 79% |
29 WINGS ROAD IP27 9HW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £392,500 | 153 | £2,565 | E | 78% |
47 PRIMROSE DRIVE IP27 0XE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 124 | £2,379 | C | 78% |