HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

39, SAFFRON CLOSE, IP27 0LS

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£288,381

Median £2,973/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £285,000£325,000
Estimated value: £288,381Last sold (Mar 2024): £278,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP27 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ST ANTHONYS WAY
IP27 0DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00097£3,093C89%
PARK VIEW (202) LONDON ROAD
IP27 0LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£164,000100£1,640C85%
57 SAFFRON CLOSE
IP27 0LS · Semi-detached
May 2025£260,00095£2,737D85%
46 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0AN · Detached
Mar 2026£315,000103£3,058C85%
16 HILLSIDE
IP27 0NL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00086£3,081C84%
1 FIRS WAY
IP27 0HE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000110£2,955C84%
55 THETFORD ROAD
IP27 0BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000108£2,639D84%
9 STUART CLOSE
IP27 0HB · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00085£3,824C83%
21 RADCLIFFE ROAD
IP27 9RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000107£2,336D83%
37 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00074£2,973C82%

Dig deeper into this address