HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

222, LONDON ROAD, IP27 0LP

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,996

Median £2,878/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £200,000£310,000
Estimated value: £235,996Last sold (Jul 2022): £190,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP27 0LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ANGERSTEIN CLOSE
IP27 0RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00073£3,178D90%
206 PARK VIEW
IP27 0LP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£247,50086£2,878D89%
170 LONDON ROAD
IP27 0LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£180,00071£2,535D85%
37 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00074£2,973C85%
16 WILLOW CLOSE
IP27 0UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00062£3,226D84%
86 CROWN STREET
IP27 0JU · Detached
Feb 2026£192,00072£2,667D84%
9 WOOD CLOSE
IP27 0DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00089£2,022D84%
8 MALLARD WAY
IP27 0YJ · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00091£3,407D83%
32 NORTH ROAD
IP27 9AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00081£2,469D83%
PARK VIEW (202) LONDON ROAD
IP27 0LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£164,000100£1,640C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address