HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

172, LONDON ROAD, IP27 0LP

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£233,396

Median £3,154/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £216,000£235,000
Estimated value: £233,396Last sold (Jan 2023): £200,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 36 points.

Sales near IP27 0LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAYFLOWER COTTAGES (2) PILGRIMS WAY
IP27 0QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00065£3,154E89%
9 ANGERSTEIN CLOSE
IP27 0RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00073£3,178D87%
22 SHADWELL CLOSE
IP27 0RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£216,00065£3,323E85%
30 KINGFISHER DRIVE
IP27 0TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£227,50079£2,880E84%
26 THE PADDOCKS
IP27 0DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00067£3,090C84%
183 LONDON ROAD
IP27 0ER · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00075£2,667E83%
170 LONDON ROAD
IP27 0LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£180,00071£2,535D82%
15 BRACKEN RISE
IP27 0SX · Detached
Mar 2026£235,00068£3,456D82%
37 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00074£2,973C82%
16 WILLOW CLOSE
IP27 0UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00062£3,226D81%

Dig deeper into this address