HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

75, RIVERSIDE WAY, IP27 0JD

Semi-detached·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,413

Median £3,263/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £170,000£200,000
Estimated value: £166,413Last sold (Dec 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP27 0JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27A GEORGE STREET
IP27 0BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00045£3,111C89%
71 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00041£3,537C88%
33 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00058£2,931C87%
63 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00051£1,961C84%
10 FIELD ROAD
IP27 0LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£186,00057£3,263C84%
9 WALNUT CLOSE
IP27 0SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,00057£3,281C84%
95 HIGH STREET
IP27 0AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00053£3,774D84%
27 THE ROOKERY
IP27 0JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00057£3,333D83%
65 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00051£2,941C83%
53 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0AN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£150,00053£2,830C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address