HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

2, THE ORCHARD, IP27 0HR

Flat·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£133,020

Median £2,217/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £120,000£235,000
Estimated value: £133,020Last sold (Sept 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP27 0HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LEAMON COURT
IP27 0RR · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00056£2,232D88%
34 THE MALTINGS
IP27 0BL · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00063£1,905C87%
28 THE MALTINGS
IP27 0BL · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00060£2,000C85%
10 LEAMON COURT
IP27 0RR · Flat
Jul 2025£90,00051£1,765D83%
20 THE MALTINGS
IP27 0BL · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00064£1,406B82%
15 BRACKEN RISE
IP27 0SX · Detached
Mar 2026£235,00068£3,456D79%
16 WILLOW CLOSE
IP27 0UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00062£3,226D78%
6 LINNET CRESCENT
IP27 0YL · Detached
Jan 2026£225,00064£3,516D77%
9 THE ORCHARD
IP27 0HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£102,00046£2,217D76%
8 THE ORCHARD
IP27 0HR · Other
Aug 2025£100,00054£1,852E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address