Estimated value
£201,856
Median £3,154/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,462Median £177,000£210,000
Estimated value: £201,856Last sold (May 2017): £104,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near IP27 0EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ROWAN DRIVE IP27 0EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 63 | £2,778 | C | 90% |
7 ROWAN DRIVE IP27 0EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,000 | 48 | £3,688 | D | 86% |
4 AMIS COURT IP27 9AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £151,000 | 55 | £2,745 | E | 86% |
11 ROWAN DRIVE IP27 0EX · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £205,000 | 64 | £3,203 | D | 84% |
19 THE DROVE IP27 0JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 56 | £2,946 | D | 84% |
9 WALNUT CLOSE IP27 0SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 57 | £3,281 | C | 84% |
66 THETFORD ROAD IP27 0DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 68 | £2,250 | D | 84% |
MAYFLOWER COTTAGES (2) PILGRIMS WAY IP27 0QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 65 | £3,154 | E | 83% |
143 LONDON ROAD IP27 0ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £133,462 | 69 | £1,934 | D | 83% |