Estimated value
£221,748
Median £3,261/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £225,000£325,000
Estimated value: £221,748Last sold (Mar 2019): £200,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP27 0DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BRACKEN RISE IP27 0SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 68 | £3,456 | D | 88% |
86 CROWN STREET IP27 0JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 72 | £2,667 | D | 87% |
6 LINNET CRESCENT IP27 0YL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 64 | £3,516 | D | 86% |
21 HERON AVENUE IP27 0TD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | C | 85% |
3A SWALLOW DRIVE IP27 0YA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 76 | £2,961 | D | 85% |
36 DOWNHAM WAY IP27 0UH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | D | 85% |
26 THE PADDOCKS IP27 0DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 67 | £3,090 | C | 84% |
38 SPRUCE DRIVE IP27 0UL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | C | 84% |
109 ST BENEDICTS ROAD IP27 0DP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £243,000 | 63 | £3,857 | B | 84% |