Estimated value
£360,584
Median £2,632/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £310,000£375,000
Estimated value: £360,584Last sold (Feb 2020): £290,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 70/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near IP27 0DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LIME CLOSE IP27 9AJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | E | 86% |
24 IP27 0TG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £331,000 | 107 | £3,093 | E | 81% |
18 CROWN STREET IP27 0NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 127 | £2,441 | D | 81% |
8 CHURCH END IP27 0JE · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £350,000 | 133 | £2,632 | D | 79% |
1 SAFFRON CLOSE IP27 0LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £308,500 | 125 | £2,468 | D | 79% |
1 SUFFOLK COURT IP27 0GY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 136 | £2,757 | D | 79% |
55 THETFORD ROAD IP27 0BZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 108 | £2,639 | D | 78% |
184 LONDON ROAD IP27 0LP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £283,500 | 129 | £2,198 | C | 78% |
10 ST PETERS PLACE IP27 0JH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 133 | £2,444 | C | 78% |