Estimated value
£262,035
Median £3,235/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £295,000£325,000
Estimated value: £262,035Last sold (Apr 2021): £300,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 STUART CLOSE IP27 0HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 85 | £3,824 | C | 86% |
86 CROWN STREET IP27 0JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 72 | £2,667 | D | 84% |
24 BEECHFIELDS IP27 0UZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 88 | £3,352 | C | 84% |
6 STUART CLOSE IP27 0HB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £307,500 | 86 | £3,576 | C | 83% |
8 MALLARD WAY IP27 0YJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | D | 83% |
46 RIVERSIDE WAY IP27 0AN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | C | 82% |
3A SWALLOW DRIVE IP27 0YA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 76 | £2,961 | D | 82% |
36 DOWNHAM WAY IP27 0UH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | D | 82% |
30 KINGFISHER DRIVE IP27 0TZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 79 | £2,880 | E | 81% |
6 CROMWELL CLOSE IP27 0RW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address