HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

39, THE MALTINGS, IP27 0BL

Flat·63·EPC B
Estimated value
£194,670

Median £3,090/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £187,000£235,000
Estimated value: £194,670Last sold (Feb 2022): £125,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 2 points.

Sales near IP27 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 THE MALTINGS
IP27 0BL · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00064£1,406B94%
34 THE MALTINGS
IP27 0BL · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00063£1,905C94%
28 THE MALTINGS
IP27 0BL · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00060£2,000C91%
24 LEAMON COURT
IP27 0RR · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00056£2,232D82%
21 ST DAVIDS CLOSE
IP27 0UR · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00059£3,390B76%
26 THE PADDOCKS
IP27 0DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00067£3,090C75%
9 WALNUT CLOSE
IP27 0SP · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,00057£3,281C75%
17 ROWAN DRIVE
IP27 0EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00063£2,778C74%
15 BRACKEN RISE
IP27 0SX · Detached
Mar 2026£235,00068£3,456D73%
3 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£216,50062£3,492C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address