Estimated value
£99,765
Median £2,217/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £120,000£177,000
Estimated value: £99,765Last sold (Dec 2019): £73,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP27 0BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LEAMON COURT IP27 0RR · Flat | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 51 | £1,765 | D | 83% |
24 LEAMON COURT IP27 0RR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | D | 82% |
34 THE MALTINGS IP27 0BL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 63 | £1,905 | C | 82% |
28 THE MALTINGS IP27 0BL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | C | 79% |
19 PRIMROSE DRIVE IP27 0XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 41 | £3,268 | D | 78% |
7 ROWAN DRIVE IP27 0EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,000 | 48 | £3,688 | D | 77% |
9 THE ORCHARD IP27 0HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £102,000 | 46 | £2,217 | D | 76% |
20 THE MALTINGS IP27 0BL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 64 | £1,406 | B | 76% |
63 RIVERSIDE WAY IP27 0AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 51 | £1,961 | C | 75% |