HouseValuation
Home·IP27·Valuation

57, RIVERSIDE WAY, IP27 0AN

Semi-detached·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£127,551

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £145,000£188,500
Estimated value: £127,551Last sold (Apr 2015): £94,950

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP27 0AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27A GEORGE STREET
IP27 0BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00045£3,111C89%
71 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00041£3,537C88%
57 SPRUCE DRIVE
IP27 0UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£188,50040£4,713C86%
63 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00051£1,961C84%
58 SEYMOUR AVENUE
IP27 0XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00039£3,846C84%
65 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00051£2,941C83%
53 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0AN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£150,00053£2,830C83%
75 RIVERSIDE WAY
IP27 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00051£2,745C82%
19 PRIMROSE DRIVE
IP27 0XE · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,00041£3,268D81%
11 ST DAVIDS CLOSE
IP27 0UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£130,00046£2,826C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address