Estimated value
£488,250
Median £3,150/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£700,000
Estimated value: £488,250Last sold (Jun 2021): £340,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IP26 5NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 NORMANDY CLOSE IP26 5NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 147 | £2,653 | D | 96% |
HEATH BUNGALOW BRANDON ROAD IP26 4RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 176 | £3,523 | D | 85% |
61 ASHBURTON ROAD IP26 5JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 141 | £3,475 | C | 85% |
15 WILTON ROAD IP26 4AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 142 | £2,254 | D | 84% |
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END IP26 5LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 138 | £2,428 | E | 83% |
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE IP26 4BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £386,500 | 156 | £2,478 | D | 82% |
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE IP26 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 127 | £3,150 | E | 81% |
29 HIGH STREET IP26 4NT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £321,000 | 146 | £2,199 | D | 80% |