HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

54, WEST END, IP26 5LE

Detached·249·EPC F
Estimated value
£591,624

Median £2,376/m² in your area × 249 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £430,000£750,000
Estimated value: £591,624Last sold (Oct 2013): £200,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near IP26 5LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANOR FARM BARNS WEST END
IP26 5LE · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000334£2,246E78%
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END
IP26 5LE · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000138£2,428E78%
60 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000227£1,806D77%
95 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LW · Detached
Aug 2025£320,000233£1,373E76%
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E75%
THE OLD BAKERY, 109 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Detached
Feb 2025£430,000220£1,955F75%
WILLOWS TALLON END
IP26 5AL · Detached
Mar 2025£575,000242£2,376D75%
THE DRIFT
IP26 5AU · Detached
Mar 2025£650,000242£2,686D74%
50 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000250£1,120B73%
HEATH BUNGALOW BRANDON ROAD
IP26 4RL · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000176£3,523D73%

Dig deeper into this address