HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

45, WEST END, IP26 5LE

Semi-detached·124·EPC F
Estimated value
£301,072

Median £2,428/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £300,000£450,000
Estimated value: £301,072Last sold (Oct 2020): £210,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near IP26 5LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END
IP26 5LE · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000138£2,428E84%
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E81%
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E81%
9 FIR CLOSE
IP26 5EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00095£2,421E80%
8 LITTLE LONDON ROAD
IP26 5NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E78%
54 MALSTERS CLOSE
IP26 5HJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000129£2,326D78%
9 - 11 LITTLE LONDON LANE
IP26 5NH · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000118£3,814E77%
22 HIGH STREET
IP26 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,000104£2,481D76%
19 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000122£2,049D76%
26 THE LAMMAS
IP26 5DT · Detached
Aug 2025£256,255106£2,418E75%