HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

21, HIGH STREET, IP26 5LA

Terraced·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£244,170

Median £2,713/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £240,000£355,000
Estimated value: £244,170Last sold (Sept 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP26 5LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 FIR CLOSE
IP26 5EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00095£2,421E83%
22 HIGH STREET
IP26 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,000104£2,481D79%
57 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E79%
5 METHWOLD ROAD
IP26 5LJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£125,00081£1,543D77%
EASTWOOD FARM THETFORD ROAD
IP26 5LS · Other
Jan 2026£355,00093£3,817E77%
7 FIR CLOSE
IP26 5EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00086£2,326E77%
77 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00083£3,072E76%
17 HIGH STREET
IP26 4AF · Terraced
Mar 2025£210,000103£2,039E76%
THE OAKS (1) OAK STREET
IP26 4AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,65064£2,713D75%
MEADOW COTTAGES (2) WEST HALL DRIVE
IP26 5EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00090£3,889C74%

Dig deeper into this address