HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

1, HIGH STREET, IP26 5LA

Semi-detached·132·EPC F
Estimated value
£327,492

Median £2,481/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £335,000£450,000
Estimated value: £327,492Last sold (Apr 2014): £135,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near IP26 5LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HIGH STREET
IP26 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,000104£2,481D82%
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E81%
9 FIR CLOSE
IP26 5EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00095£2,421E80%
79 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000147£2,177E79%
8 LITTLE LONDON ROAD
IP26 5NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E78%
54 MALSTERS CLOSE
IP26 5HJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000129£2,326D78%
9 - 11 LITTLE LONDON LANE
IP26 5NH · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000118£3,814E77%
12 NORMANDY CLOSE
IP26 5NN · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000147£2,653D77%
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END
IP26 5LE · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000138£2,428E77%
MANOR FARM BARNS (4) CRANWICH ROAD
IP26 5JN · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£127,000145£876F76%