HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

8, BRACKEN RISE, IP26 5JS

Semi-detached·62·EPC E
Estimated value
£201,314

Median £3,247/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £210,000£250,000
Estimated value: £201,314Last sold (Nov 2019): £196,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near IP26 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 FIR CLOSE
IP26 5EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00057£3,947E85%
3 ARCHERS AVENUE
IP26 4BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00060£3,117D81%
11 SAXON WALK
IP26 5JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00072£3,194D80%
15 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE
IP26 4DW · Detached
Mar 2026£195,00057£3,421E80%
57 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E79%
6 BRACKEN RISE
IP26 5JS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00077£3,247C78%
27A WESTGATE STREET
IP26 5BN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00059£3,559C77%
39 GLEBE CLOSE
IP26 5NL · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£163,00062£2,629E77%
THE OAKS (1) OAK STREET
IP26 4AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,65064£2,713D75%
4 CLOUGH DRIVE
IP26 4AS · Detached
Jan 2026£200,00054£3,704D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address