HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

47, ASHBURTON ROAD, IP26 5JA

Detached·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£403,088

Median £3,304/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£256,255Median £400,000£490,000
Estimated value: £403,088Last sold (Mar 2010): £175,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near IP26 5JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E90%
8 LITTLE LONDON ROAD
IP26 5NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E87%
9 - 11 LITTLE LONDON LANE
IP26 5NH · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000118£3,814E86%
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END
IP26 5LE · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000138£2,428E86%
26 THE LAMMAS
IP26 5DT · Detached
Aug 2025£256,255106£2,418E84%
6 MAIN ROAD
IP26 4RB · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000136£3,456E83%
61 ASHBURTON ROAD
IP26 5JA · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000141£3,475C82%
11 TRENT VC CLOSE
IP26 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000117£3,419D82%
BROOM COVERT
IP26 5JG · Detached
Mar 2025£370,000112£3,304E81%
12 NORMANDY CLOSE
IP26 5NN · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000147£2,653D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address