HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

18, BRECKLANDS, IP26 5EF

Detached·219·EPC D
Estimated value
£581,007

Median £2,653/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £575,000£890,000
Estimated value: £581,007Last sold (Jul 2014): £260,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near IP26 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000227£1,806D83%
15A WHITE HART STREET
IP26 5AW · Detached
Jul 2025£575,000188£3,059C81%
WILLOWS TALLON END
IP26 5AL · Detached
Mar 2025£575,000242£2,376D81%
THE DRIFT
IP26 5AU · Detached
Mar 2025£650,000242£2,686D80%
HEATH BUNGALOW BRANDON ROAD
IP26 4RL · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000176£3,523D79%
OLD FARM HOUSE WEST END
IP26 5LG · Detached
Mar 2025£890,000197£4,518E78%
12 NORMANDY CLOSE
IP26 5NN · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000147£2,653D77%
95 MAIN STREET
IP26 4LW · Detached
Aug 2025£320,000233£1,373E76%
50 PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000250£1,120B76%
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE
IP26 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£386,500156£2,478D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address