HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

10, BRECKLANDS, IP26 5EF

Detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,191

Median £2,787/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £258,000£325,000
Estimated value: £259,191Last sold (Aug 2016): £265,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP26 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 WALNUT CLOSE
IP26 5AN · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00086£3,081D87%
15 BRECKLANDS
IP26 5EF · Detached
Jun 2025£260,00090£2,889E86%
WAIOTA CRANWICH ROAD
IP26 5JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£325,000100£3,250D85%
75 THE LAMMAS
IP26 5DS · Detached
Jun 2025£260,000102£2,549D83%
32 IMPSON WAY
IP26 5JU · Detached
May 2025£250,00083£3,012D82%
22 HIGH STREET
IP26 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,000104£2,481D82%
5 GREEN ACRE CLOSE
IP26 5EX · Detached
Aug 2025£255,00095£2,684C81%
26 THE LAMMAS
IP26 5DT · Detached
Aug 2025£256,255106£2,418E81%
1 VICARAGE ROAD
IP26 5AB · Detached
Mar 2025£210,00096£2,188D81%
17 IMPSON WAY
IP26 5JU · Detached
Mar 2025£242,50087£2,787D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address