HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

75, THE LAMMAS, IP26 5DS

Detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£314,262

Median £3,081/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £265,000£400,000
Estimated value: £314,262Last sold (Jun 2025): £260,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP26 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WAIOTA CRANWICH ROAD
IP26 5JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£325,000100£3,250D85%
11 TRENT VC CLOSE
IP26 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000117£3,419D85%
8 LITTLE LONDON ROAD
IP26 5NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E84%
10 COLLEGE ROAD
IP26 4JB · Detached
Nov 2025£159,000108£1,472D82%
22 HIGH STREET
IP26 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,000104£2,481D82%
5 GREEN ACRE CLOSE
IP26 5EX · Detached
Aug 2025£255,00095£2,684C81%
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E81%
26 THE LAMMAS
IP26 5DT · Detached
Aug 2025£256,255106£2,418E81%
11 WALNUT CLOSE
IP26 5AN · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00086£3,081D81%
1 VICARAGE ROAD
IP26 5AB · Detached
Mar 2025£210,00096£2,188D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address