HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

6, SCHOOL ROAD, IP26 5AJ

Detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£417,408

Median £3,261/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£490,000
Estimated value: £417,408Last sold (Sept 2020): £315,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP26 5AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE
IP26 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000127£3,150E90%
8 LITTLE LONDON ROAD
IP26 5NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E87%
9 - 11 LITTLE LONDON LANE
IP26 5NH · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000118£3,814E86%
12 NORMANDY CLOSE
IP26 5NN · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000147£2,653D86%
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END
IP26 5LE · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000138£2,428E86%
6 MAIN ROAD
IP26 4RB · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000136£3,456E83%
5 RIVERSIDE
IP26 5NG · Detached
Jun 2025£353,500143£2,472E82%
61 ASHBURTON ROAD
IP26 5JA · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000141£3,475C82%
11 TRENT VC CLOSE
IP26 4QE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000117£3,419D82%
15 WILTON ROAD
IP26 4AY · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000142£2,254D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address