Estimated value
£318,360
Median £2,653/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £318,360Last sold (Nov 2005): £168,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP26 5AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WEST PARK FARM CLOSE IP26 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 127 | £3,150 | E | 87% |
11 TRENT VC CLOSE IP26 4QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 117 | £3,419 | D | 85% |
8 LITTLE LONDON ROAD IP26 5NQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 115 | £3,261 | E | 84% |
9 - 11 LITTLE LONDON LANE IP26 5NH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 118 | £3,814 | E | 83% |
12 NORMANDY CLOSE IP26 5NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 147 | £2,653 | D | 83% |
OLD BAKERY COTTAGES (3) WEST END IP26 5LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 138 | £2,428 | E | 83% |
75 THE LAMMAS IP26 5DS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 102 | £2,549 | D | 83% |
10 COLLEGE ROAD IP26 4JB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £159,000 | 108 | £1,472 | D | 82% |