HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

68, SCHOOL ROAD, IP26 5AA

Terraced·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£316,506

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£201,000Median £265,000£375,000
Estimated value: £316,506Last sold (Sept 2014): £134,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near IP26 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 FIR CLOSE
IP26 5EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00095£2,421E83%
22 HIGH STREET
IP26 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,000104£2,481D79%
FORGET ME NOT COTTAGE, 14 SHORT BECK
IP26 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000110£2,409E78%
EASTWOOD FARM THETFORD ROAD
IP26 5LS · Other
Jan 2026£355,00093£3,817E77%
17 HIGH STREET
IP26 4AF · Terraced
Mar 2025£210,000103£2,039E76%
8 LITTLE LONDON ROAD
IP26 5NQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E75%
MEADOW COTTAGES (2) WEST HALL DRIVE
IP26 5EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00090£3,889C74%
11 SAXON WALK
IP26 5JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00072£3,194D74%
74 SCHOOL ROAD
IP26 5AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2024£270,00087£3,103E74%
70 SCHOOL ROAD
IP26 5AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2024£201,00092£2,185E73%