HouseValuation
Home·IP26·Valuation

56A, SCHOOL ROAD, IP26 5AA

Flat·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£220,464

Median £3,062/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £230,000£350,000
Estimated value: £220,464Last sold (Dec 1995): £26,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP26 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SAXON WALK
IP26 5JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00072£3,194D74%
44 ST LEONARDS STREET
IP26 5DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00081£3,062C72%
6 BRACKEN RISE
IP26 5JS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00077£3,247C71%
THE OAKS (1) OAK STREET
IP26 4AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,65064£2,713D69%
20 WHITE PLOT ROAD
IP26 4QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£246,00069£3,565B69%
8 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE
IP26 4EE · Terraced
Oct 2025£187,00065£2,877C69%
EAST HALL (APARTMENT 4) LODGE ROAD
IP26 4DP · Flat
Jun 2025£120,00076£1,579F69%
MEADOW COTTAGES (2) WEST HALL DRIVE
IP26 5EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00090£3,889C68%
EAST HALL (APARTMENT 8) LODGE ROAD
IP26 4DP · Flat
May 2025£120,00076£1,579F68%
11 SAXON WALK
IP26 5JT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£180,00072£2,500D68%