Estimated value
£496,905
Median £2,355/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£725,000
Estimated value: £496,905Last sold (Oct 2022): £335,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP26 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 PAYNES LANE IP26 4BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 227 | £1,806 | D | 88% |
HEATH BUNGALOW BRANDON ROAD IP26 4RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 176 | £3,523 | D | 84% |
22 LONG LANE IP26 4BJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 185 | £2,162 | D | 84% |
95 MAIN STREET IP26 4LW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 233 | £1,373 | E | 81% |
23 HYTHE ROAD IP26 4PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 172 | £2,355 | B | 81% |
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE IP26 4BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £386,500 | 156 | £2,478 | D | 81% |
24 OAK STREET IP26 4DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 168 | £2,232 | E | 78% |
11 TRENT VC CLOSE IP26 4QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 117 | £3,419 | D | 78% |
15 WILTON ROAD IP26 4AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 142 | £2,254 | D | 77% |