Estimated value
£466,290
Median £2,355/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£620,000
Estimated value: £466,290Last sold (Aug 2022): £475,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 67/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP26 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HEATH BUNGALOW BRANDON ROAD IP26 4RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 176 | £3,523 | D | 90% |
60 PAYNES LANE IP26 4BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 227 | £1,806 | D | 88% |
23 HYTHE ROAD IP26 4PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 172 | £2,355 | B | 87% |
22 LONG LANE IP26 4BJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 185 | £2,162 | D | 84% |
15 WILTON ROAD IP26 4AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 142 | £2,254 | D | 83% |
PARK HOUSE PAYNES LANE IP26 4BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £386,500 | 156 | £2,478 | D | 81% |
29 HIGH STREET IP26 4NT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £321,000 | 146 | £2,199 | D | 79% |
23 LONG LANE IP26 4BJ · Detached | May 2025 | £420,000 | 169 | £2,485 | C | 79% |
12 NORMANDY CLOSE IP26 5NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 147 | £2,653 | D | 78% |