Estimated value
£595,464
Median £2,308/m² in your area × 258 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £512,500£5,260,000
Estimated value: £595,464Last sold (Nov 2016): £345,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IP26 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROOK GLEN, 1 BROOK LANE IP26 4RQ · Other | Mar 2025 | £540,000 | 234 | £2,308 | E | 74% |
60 PAYNES LANE IP26 4BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 227 | £1,806 | D | 73% |
50 PAYNES LANE IP26 4BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 250 | £1,120 | B | 72% |
HIGH FEN THORNHAM ROAD IP26 4PJ · Other | Dec 2022 | £5,260,000 | 232 | £22,672 | C | 69% |
4 HARRISON WAY IP26 4JH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £512,500 | 245 | £2,092 | C | 68% |
FELTWELL LODGE LODGE ROAD IP26 4DR · Other | May 2025 | £827,496 | — | — | — | 67% |
95 MAIN STREET IP26 4LW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 233 | £1,373 | E | 66% |
23 HYTHE ROAD IP26 4PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 172 | £2,355 | B | 66% |
THE SWAN ANNEXE STOKE ROAD IP26 4QZ · Other | Mar 2025 | £205,000 | — | — | — | 65% |